42nd Portland International Film Festival

March 7 - 21, 2019 — Portland, Oregon

Your film priorities

The goal of this site is to help you see the films you really want to see - it's a three step process: you start by prioritizing the festival's films, then you tell me which screenings you can see, then I build a schedule that (hopefully!) fits your priorities. If it's your first visit, go ahead and check out the other two tabs above, then come back to this first one - I'll wait!

So, to get started, you'll indicate your preference for each film by clicking one of the little circles next to each film below. The highest priority means "I *really* want to see this!," and the lowest means "I don't want to see this; never schedule it for me;" if you've made a choice and want to remove it for some reason, clicking the "" will forget you ever made a choice.

If there's a film you've seen already, you can note what you thought of it here by entering a rating from one to five stars; you can also come back and enter ratings later. (I'll be sharing these ratings — see the Help page for details.)

Choose priority:
(lower … higher)
or rate the films
you've seen:

Sort by:Name | Country | Page

Films without a country (like shorts collections) are at the end.

Argentina, Brazil, Germany, Norway

A Family Submerged
ArgentinaBrazilGermanyNorwayArgentina, Brazil, Germany, Norway, 1 hour 31 minutes, page 15
  • Saturday, March 9, 8:45 - 10:16 pm: Fox Tower
  • Wednesday, March 13, 3:30 - 5:01 pm: Fox Tower

Argentina, Brazil, Spain, Dominican Republic, France, Netherlands, Mexico, Switzerland, United States, Portugal, Lebanon

Zama
ArgentinaBrazilSpainDominican RepublicFranceNetherlandsMexicoSwitzerlandUnited StatesPortugalLebanonArgentina, Brazil, Spain, Dominican Republic, France, Netherlands, Mexico, Switzerland, United States, Portugal, Lebanon, 1 hour 55 minutes, page 7
  • Monday, March 11, 5:30 - 7:25 pm: Whitsell Auditorium

Argentina, France, Italy, Spain

The Headless Woman
ArgentinaFranceItalySpainArgentina, France, Italy, Spain, 1 hour 27 minutes, page 7
  • Sunday, March 10, 12:30 - 1:57 pm: Whitsell Auditorium

Argentina, France, Spain, Japan

La Ciénaga
ArgentinaFranceSpainJapanArgentina, France, Spain, Japan, 1 hour 43 minutes, page 7
  • Saturday, March 9, 5:45 - 7:28 pm: Whitsell Auditorium

Argentina, Italy, Netherlands, Spain

The Holy Girl
ArgentinaItalyNetherlandsSpainArgentina, Italy, Netherlands, Spain, 1 hour 46 minutes, page 7
  • Saturday, March 9, 8:45 - 10:31 pm: Whitsell Auditorium

Argentina, Spain, Germany

Theatre Of War
ArgentinaSpainGermanyArgentina, Spain, Germany, 1 hour 13 minutes, page 20
  • Thursday, March 14, 6:00 - 7:13 pm: Cinemagic
  • Monday, March 18, 3:30 - 4:43 pm: Whitsell Auditorium

Austria

The Waldheim Waltz
AustriaAustria, 1 hour 33 minutes, page 21
  • Friday, March 8, 6:00 - 7:33 pm: Cinemagic
  • Thursday, March 14, 3:30 - 5:03 pm: Fox Tower

Austria, Argentina

Introduzione All'oscuro
AustriaArgentinaAustria, Argentina, 1 hour 10 minutes, page 26
  • Monday, March 18, 6:00 - 7:10 pm: OMSI Empirical Theater
  • Wednesday, March 20, 8:30 - 9:40 pm: Cinemagic

Belarus, United States, Germany, Russia

Crystal Swan
BelarusUnited StatesGermanyRussiaBelarus, United States, Germany, Russia, 1 hour 35 minutes, page 13
  • Sunday, March 10, 8:30 - 10:05 pm: Cinemagic
  • Tuesday, March 12, 8:45 - 10:20 pm: Whitsell Auditorium

Brazil, Germany, Netherlands

The Trial
BrazilGermanyNetherlandsBrazil, Germany, Netherlands, 2 hours 20 minutes, page 20
  • Sunday, March 17, 6:00 - 8:20 pm: Cinemagic
  • Tuesday, March 19, 8:45 - 11:05 pm: Cinemagic

Brazil, Portugal

The Dead And The Others
BrazilPortugalBrazil, Portugal, 1 hour 54 minutes, page 14
  • Saturday, March 16, 12:15 - 2:09 pm: Fox Tower
  • Tuesday, March 19, 6:00 - 7:54 pm: Cinemagic

Canada

Anthropocene: The Human Epoch
CanadaCanada, 1 hour 27 minutes, page 17
  • Monday, March 11, 6:00 - 7:27 pm: Cinema 21
  • Sunday, March 17, 6:00 - 7:27 pm: OMSI Empirical Theater

Canada, United States

What Is Democracy?
CanadaUnited StatesCanada, United States, 1 hour 57 minutes, page 21
  • Wednesday, March 20, 8:30 - 10:27 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
  • Thursday, March 21, 8:30 - 10:27 pm: Whitsell Auditorium

Chile, Brazil, Argentina, Netherlands, Qatar

Too Late To Die Young
ChileBrazilArgentinaNetherlandsQatarChile, Brazil, Argentina, Netherlands, Qatar, 1 hour 50 minutes, page 12
  • Friday, March 8, 8:30 - 10:20 pm: Cinemagic
  • Wednesday, March 13, 8:30 - 10:20 pm: Cinemagic

Chile, Germany

Los Reyes
ChileGermanyChile, Germany, 1 hour 18 minutes, page 19
  • Wednesday, March 13, 6:00 - 7:18 pm: Cinema 21
  • Monday, March 18, 6:00 - 7:18 pm: Fox Tower
  • Sunday, March 24, 7:00 - 8:18 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
The Wolf House
ChileGermanyChile, Germany, 1 hour 15 minutes, page 22
  • Sunday, March 10, 1:00 - 2:15 pm: Cinemagic
  • Friday, March 15, 3:30 - 4:45 pm: Fox Tower

China

An Elephant Sitting Still
ChinaChina, 3 hours 50 minutes, page 14
  • Saturday, March 16, 7:00 - 10:50 pm: Cinemagic
  • Thursday, March 21, 6:00 - 9:50 pm: OMSI Empirical Theater
Dead Pigs
ChinaChina, 2 hours 10 minutes, page 14
  • Saturday, March 9, 3:00 - 5:10 pm: Cinema 21
  • Tuesday, March 12, 8:30 - 10:40 pm: Fox Tower
Long Day's Journey Into Night
ChinaChina, 2 hours 20 minutes, page 10
  • Sunday, March 10, 8:30 - 10:50 pm: OMSI Empirical Theater
  • Friday, March 15, 8:30 - 10:50 pm: OMSI Empirical Theater

China, France, Japan

Ash Is Purest White
ChinaFranceJapanChina, France, Japan, 2 hours 21 minutes, page 4
  • Saturday, March 9, 6:00 - 8:21 pm: Cinema 21
  • Thursday, March 14, 8:30 - 10:51 pm: Cinema 21

China, Hong Kong

Shadow
ChinaHong KongChina, Hong Kong, 1 hour 56 minutes, page 6
  • Friday, March 15, 8:15 - 10:11 pm: Cinema 21

China, Taiwan

Suburban Birds
ChinaTaiwanChina, Taiwan, 1 hour 58 minutes, page 16
  • Saturday, March 16, 3:00 - 4:58 pm: Fox Tower
  • Wednesday, March 20, 8:30 - 10:28 pm: Fox Tower

Colombia, Denmark, Mexico

Birds of Passage
ColombiaDenmarkMexicoColombia, Denmark, Mexico, 2 hours 5 minutes, page 8
  • Friday, March 8, 5:45 - 7:50 pm: Cinema 21

Colombia, Ecuador

Virus Tropical
ColombiaEcuadorColombia, Ecuador, 1 hour 37 minutes, page 22
  • Saturday, March 9, 3:00 - 4:37 pm: Cinemagic
  • Wednesday, March 13, 6:00 - 7:37 pm: Fox Tower

Czech Republic

Lajka
Czech RepublicCzech Republic, 1 hour 28 minutes, page 22
  • Sunday, March 17, 12:30 - 1:58 pm: Cinemagic
  • Monday, March 18, 8:30 - 9:58 pm: Cinema 21

Czech Republic, Slovenia, Poland, Slovakia, France

Winter Flies
Czech RepublicSloveniaPolandSlovakiaFranceCzech Republic, Slovenia, Poland, Slovakia, France, 1 hour 25 minutes, page 12
  • Sunday, March 17, 6:00 - 7:25 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
  • Monday, March 18, 8:30 - 9:55 pm: Cinemagic

Dominican Republic, Spain

Miriam Lies
Dominican RepublicSpainDominican Republic, Spain, 1 hour 30 minutes, page 23
  • Saturday, March 9, 3:00 - 4:30 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
  • Sunday, March 10, 3:15 - 4:45 pm: Whitsell Auditorium

Finland, Netherlands, Sweden

Stupid Young Heart
FinlandNetherlandsSwedenFinland, Netherlands, Sweden, 1 hour 42 minutes, page 11
  • Friday, March 15, 6:00 - 7:42 pm: Cinemagic
  • Tuesday, March 19, 3:30 - 5:12 pm: Whitsell Auditorium

France

Jessica Forever
FranceFrance, 1 hour 37 minutes, page 15
  • Friday, March 8, 8:30 - 10:07 pm: OMSI Empirical Theater
  • Sunday, March 10, 6:00 - 7:37 pm: OMSI Empirical Theater
Keep An Eye Out / Petite Avarie
FranceFrance, 1 hour 33 minutes, page 10
  • Monday, March 18, 6:00 - 7:33 pm: Cinema 21
  • Wednesday, March 20, 8:45 - 10:18 pm: Cinema 21
Non-Fiction
FranceFrance, 1 hour 47 minutes, page 6
  • Sunday, March 10, 5:45 - 7:32 pm: Cinema 21
Young Solitude
FranceFrance, 1 hour 40 minutes, page 21
  • Friday, March 8, 3:30 - 5:10 pm: Fox Tower
  • Sunday, March 10, 3:00 - 4:40 pm: Cinemagic

France, Germany

Maya
FranceGermanyFrance, Germany, 1 hour 47 minutes, page 5
  • Saturday, March 16, 3:00 - 4:47 pm: Cinema 21
  • Wednesday, March 20, 6:00 - 7:47 pm: Whitsell Auditorium

France, Luxembourg, Belgium

Funan
FranceLuxembourgBelgiumFrance, Luxembourg, Belgium, 1 hour 25 minutes, page 22
  • Wednesday, March 13, 8:30 - 9:55 pm: Cinema 21
  • Tuesday, March 19, 8:30 - 9:55 pm: Cinema 21
  • Sunday, March 24, 4:00 - 5:25 pm: Whitsell Auditorium

Germany

Casanova Gene / Ada Kaleh
GermanyGermany, 1 hour 21 minutes, page 25
  • Friday, March 15, 8:30 - 9:51 pm: Cinemagic
  • Sunday, March 17, 9:00 - 10:21 pm: Cinemagic

Germany, Austria

Styx
GermanyAustriaGermany, Austria, 1 hour 34 minutes, page 11
  • Friday, March 8, 8:30 - 10:04 pm: Cinema 21
  • Sunday, March 10, 6:00 - 7:34 pm: Fox Tower

Germany, France

Transit
GermanyFranceGermany, France, 1 hour 41 minutes, page 6
  • Friday, March 15, 5:45 - 7:26 pm: Cinema 21

Germany, France, Brazil

Central Airport THF
GermanyFranceBrazilGermany, France, Brazil, 1 hour 37 minutes, page 18
  • Friday, March 8, 6:00 - 7:37 pm: OMSI Empirical Theater
  • Tuesday, March 12, 8:30 - 10:07 pm: Cinemagic

Germany, Ukraine, France, Netherlands, Russia

Donbass
GermanyUkraineFranceNetherlandsRussiaGermany, Ukraine, France, Netherlands, Russia, 1 hour 50 minutes, page 4
  • Saturday, March 16, 8:30 - 10:20 pm: Fox Tower
  • Thursday, March 21, 8:30 - 10:20 pm: Fox Tower

Hong Kong, China

First Night Nerves
Hong KongChinaHong Kong, China, 1 hour 40 minutes, page 4
  • Sunday, March 10, 3:00 - 4:40 pm: Cinema 21
  • Thursday, March 14, 6:00 - 7:40 pm: Cinema 21

Hungary

One Day
HungaryHungary, 1 hour 39 minutes, page 15
  • Saturday, March 9, 3:00 - 4:39 pm: Fox Tower
  • Monday, March 11, 6:00 - 7:39 pm: Cinemagic

Iceland, France, Ukraine

Woman At War
IcelandFranceUkraineIceland, France, Ukraine, 1 hour 41 minutes, page 12
  • Saturday, March 9, 12:30 - 2:11 pm: Cinema 21
  • Tuesday, March 12, 8:30 - 10:11 pm: Cinema 21

India, France

Sir
IndiaFranceIndia, France, 1 hour 36 minutes, page 11
  • Saturday, March 16, 12:30 - 2:06 pm: Cinema 21
  • Monday, March 18, 6:00 - 7:36 pm: Cinemagic
  • Saturday, March 23, 7:00 - 8:36 pm: Whitsell Auditorium

India, Sweden

Tumbbad / Fire In Cardboard City
IndiaSwedenIndia, Sweden, 1 hour 53 minutes, page 25
  • Saturday, March 9, 9:00 - 10:53 pm: Cinema 21

Iran

3 Faces
IranIran, 1 hour 40 minutes, page 4
  • Sunday, March 17, 3:00 - 4:40 pm: Cinema 21
  • Thursday, March 21, 6:00 - 7:40 pm: Fox Tower

Ireland

The Hole In The Ground / Milk
IrelandIreland, 1 hour 40 minutes, page 24
  • Friday, March 8, 10:45 pm - 12:25 am: Cinema 21

Ireland, France, United States, United Kingdom

The Image You Missed
IrelandFranceUnited StatesUnited KingdomIreland, France, United States, United Kingdom, 1 hour 13 minutes, page 18
  • Friday, March 15, 8:45 - 9:58 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
  • Sunday, March 17, 8:30 - 9:43 pm: Whitsell Auditorium

Israel

Redemption
IsraelIsrael, 1 hour 44 minutes, page 10
  • Sunday, March 17, 6:00 - 7:44 pm: Cinema 21
  • Thursday, March 21, 6:00 - 7:44 pm: Cinema 21

Italy, France

Dogman
ItalyFranceItaly, France, 2 hours, page 8
  • Saturday, March 16, 6:00 - 8:00 pm: Cinema 21
  • Wednesday, March 20, 6:00 - 8:00 pm: Cinema 21

Japan

Okko's Inn
JapanJapan, 2 hours, page 23
  • Sunday, March 10, 12:00 - 2:00 pm: Cinema 21
  • Sunday, March 17, 12:00 - 2:00 pm: Fox Tower
One Cut Of The Dead / Squirrel
JapanJapan, 1 hour 53 minutes, page 24
  • Friday, March 15, 10:45 pm - 12:38 am: Cinema 21

Japan, France

Asako I & II
JapanFranceJapan, France, 1 hour 59 minutes, page 8
  • Friday, March 8, 6:00 - 7:59 pm: Fox Tower
  • Sunday, March 10, 5:45 - 7:44 pm: Cinemagic

Kazakhstan, Poland, Norway

The River
KazakhstanPolandNorwayKazakhstan, Poland, Norway, 1 hour 48 minutes, page 10
  • Sunday, March 10, 3:15 - 5:03 pm: Fox Tower
  • Saturday, March 16, 6:00 - 7:48 pm: Fox Tower

Kenya, Germany

Supa Modo
KenyaGermanyKenya, Germany, 1 hour 14 minutes, page 23
  • Saturday, March 9, 12:45 - 1:59 pm: Cinemagic
  • Saturday, March 16, 12:30 - 1:44 pm: Cinemagic
  • Saturday, March 23, 1:30 - 2:44 pm: Whitsell Auditorium

Kenya, South Africa, Germany, Netherlands, France, Norway, Lebanon

Rafiki
KenyaSouth AfricaGermanyNetherlandsFranceNorwayLebanonKenya, South Africa, Germany, Netherlands, France, Norway, Lebanon, 1 hour 23 minutes, page 16
  • Friday, March 8, 8:45 - 10:08 pm: Fox Tower

Lithuania

Acid Forest / Those Who Desire
LithuaniaLithuania, 1 hour 27 minutes, page 17
  • Monday, March 18, 8:30 - 9:57 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
  • Thursday, March 21, 3:30 - 4:57 pm: Fox Tower

Mexico

The Chambermaid
MexicoMexico, 1 hour 42 minutes, page 13
  • Sunday, March 10, 6:00 - 7:42 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
  • Wednesday, March 13, 6:00 - 7:42 pm: Cinemagic
  • Friday, March 22, 8:30 - 10:12 pm: Whitsell Auditorium

Mexico, France, Germany, Denmark, Sweden

Our Time
MexicoFranceGermanyDenmarkSwedenMexico, France, Germany, Denmark, Sweden, 2 hours 53 minutes, page 6
  • Saturday, March 9, 11:30 am - 2:23 pm: Fox Tower
  • Thursday, March 14, 8:30 - 11:23 pm: Cinemagic

Norway

Blind Spot
NorwayNorway, 1 hour 38 minutes, page 13
  • Tuesday, March 19, 6:00 - 7:38 pm: Cinema 21
  • Thursday, March 21, 8:30 - 10:08 pm: Cinema 21
Valley of Shadows / Circle
NorwayNorway, 1 hour 49 minutes, page 25
  • Sunday, March 10, 8:45 - 10:34 pm: Cinema 21

Paraguay, Germany, Uruguay, Brazil, Norway, France

The Heiresses
ParaguayGermanyUruguayBrazilNorwayFranceParaguay, Germany, Uruguay, Brazil, Norway, France, 1 hour 37 minutes, page 9
  • Saturday, March 16, 12:00 - 1:37 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
  • Thursday, March 21, 8:30 - 10:07 pm: Cinemagic

Poland, Czech Republic, Sweden

Fugue
PolandCzech RepublicSwedenPoland, Czech Republic, Sweden, 1 hour 40 minutes, page 9
  • Tuesday, March 19, 6:00 - 7:40 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
  • Thursday, March 21, 6:00 - 7:40 pm: Cinemagic

Portugal, Brazil, Cape Verde

Djon África
PortugalBrazilCape VerdePortugal, Brazil, Cape Verde, 1 hour 36 minutes, page 14
  • Monday, March 18, 8:30 - 10:06 pm: Fox Tower
  • Wednesday, March 20, 6:00 - 7:36 pm: Cinemagic

Portugal, France, Brazil

Diamantino
PortugalFranceBrazilPortugal, France, Brazil, 1 hour 32 minutes, page 25
  • Sunday, March 10, 8:30 - 10:02 pm: Fox Tower
  • Monday, March 11, 8:30 - 10:02 pm: Cinemagic

Romania

Infinite Football
RomaniaRomania, 1 hour 10 minutes, page 18
  • Sunday, March 10, 1:00 - 2:10 pm: Fox Tower
  • Tuesday, March 12, 3:30 - 4:40 pm: Fox Tower

Romania, Germany, Bulgaria, France, Czech Republic

I Do Not Care If We Go Down In History As Barbarians
RomaniaGermanyBulgariaFranceCzech RepublicRomania, Germany, Bulgaria, France, Czech Republic, 2 hours 20 minutes, page 9
  • Saturday, March 16, 5:15 - 7:35 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
  • Sunday, March 17, 3:00 - 5:20 pm: Cinemagic

Serbia, France, Croatia, Iran, Qatar

The Load
SerbiaFranceCroatiaIranQatarSerbia, France, Croatia, Iran, Qatar, 1 hour 38 minutes, page 15
  • Saturday, March 9, 5:45 - 7:23 pm: Fox Tower
  • Monday, March 11, 3:30 - 5:08 pm: Fox Tower

South Korea

Hotel by the River
South KoreaSouth Korea, 1 hour 36 minutes, page 5
  • Tuesday, March 12, 6:00 - 7:36 pm: Cinemagic
  • Thursday, March 14, 3:30 - 5:06 pm: Cinema 21

Spain

The Hidden City
SpainSpain, 1 hour 20 minutes, page 18
  • Sunday, March 17, 8:30 - 9:50 pm: OMSI Empirical Theater
  • Tuesday, March 19, 8:45 - 10:05 pm: Fox Tower

Spain, United States, Canada, France

The Silence Of Others
SpainUnited StatesCanadaFranceSpain, United States, Canada, France, 1 hour 36 minutes, page 20
  • Sunday, March 10, 8:45 - 10:21 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
  • Monday, March 11, 8:45 - 10:21 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
  • Friday, March 22, 6:00 - 7:36 pm: Whitsell Auditorium

Sweden

Amateurs
SwedenSweden, 1 hour 42 minutes, page 8
  • Thursday, March 7, 7:30 - 9:12 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
  • Thursday, March 7, 7:30 - 9:12 pm: Fox Tower
  • Thursday, March 14, 6:00 - 7:42 pm: Fox Tower

Switzerland, France

The Image Book
SwitzerlandFranceSwitzerland, France, 1 hour 25 minutes, page 5
  • Monday, March 11, 8:30 - 9:55 pm: Cinema 21
  • Sunday, March 17, 6:00 - 7:25 pm: Fox Tower

Syrian Arab Republic, Lebanon, France, Germany, Qatar

Still Recording
Syrian Arab RepublicLebanonFranceGermanyQatarSyrian Arab Republic, Lebanon, France, Germany, Qatar, 2 hours, page 20
  • Wednesday, March 13, 8:30 - 10:30 pm: Fox Tower
  • Wednesday, March 20, 3:15 - 5:15 pm: Whitsell Auditorium

Taiwan

Your Face
TaiwanTaiwan, 1 hour 16 minutes, page 26
  • Monday, March 18, 8:30 - 9:46 pm: OMSI Empirical Theater
  • Thursday, March 21, 3:30 - 4:46 pm: Whitsell Auditorium

Taiwan, Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia

A Family Tour
TaiwanHong KongSingaporeMalaysiaTaiwan, Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, 1 hour 47 minutes, page 9
  • Sunday, March 17, 3:00 - 4:47 pm: Fox Tower
  • Wednesday, March 20, 3:30 - 5:17 pm: Fox Tower

Thailand, Hong Kong

Ten Years Thailand
ThailandHong KongThailand, Hong Kong, 1 hour 42 minutes, page 11
  • Monday, March 11, 8:30 - 10:12 pm: Fox Tower
  • Friday, March 15, 3:15 - 4:57 pm: Cinema 21

Turkey, Macedonia, France, Germany, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Sweden

The Wild Pear Tree
TurkeyMacedoniaFranceGermanyBosnia and HerzegovinaBulgariaSwedenTurkey, Macedonia, France, Germany, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Sweden, 3 hours 8 minutes, page 7
  • Friday, March 15, 5:00 - 8:08 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
  • Saturday, March 16, 3:00 - 6:08 pm: Cinemagic

Turkey, Netherlands

Meteors / Gulyabani
TurkeyNetherlandsTurkey, Netherlands, 1 hour 58 minutes, page 26
  • Saturday, March 9, 5:45 - 7:43 pm: Cinemagic
  • Tuesday, March 19, 6:00 - 7:58 pm: Fox Tower

United Kingdom

In Fabric / Hair Wolf
United KingdomUnited Kingdom, 2 hours 10 minutes, page 24
  • Sunday, March 17, 8:30 - 10:40 pm: Cinema 21
Ray & Liz
United KingdomUnited Kingdom, 1 hour 48 minutes, page 16
  • Monday, March 11, 6:00 - 7:48 pm: Fox Tower
  • Sunday, March 17, 8:30 - 10:18 pm: Fox Tower

United States

Black Mother
United StatesUnited States, 1 hour 10 minutes, page 17
  • Saturday, March 9, 8:45 - 9:55 pm: Cinemagic
  • Thursday, March 14, 8:30 - 9:40 pm: Fox Tower
Chained For Life
United StatesUnited States, 1 hour 31 minutes, page 13
  • Wednesday, March 13, 8:30 - 10:01 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
  • Thursday, March 14, 8:30 - 10:01 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
The Grand Bizarre
United StatesUnited States, 1 hour, page 26
  • Thursday, March 14, 6:00 - 7:00 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
  • Tuesday, March 19, 8:30 - 9:30 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
The Head Hunter / Helsinki Mansplaining Massacre
United StatesUnited States, 1 hour 27 minutes, page 24
  • Saturday, March 16, 9:00 - 10:27 pm: Cinema 21
Moonlight Sonata: Deafness In Three Movements
United StatesUnited States, 1 hour 30 minutes, page 19
  • Friday, March 8, 5:45 - 7:15 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
  • Saturday, March 9, 12:00 - 1:30 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
Our Bodies, Our Doctors
United StatesUnited States, 1 hour 20 minutes, page 19
  • Friday, March 8, 8:45 - 10:05 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
  • Tuesday, March 12, 6:00 - 7:20 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
  • Saturday, March 23, 4:00 - 5:20 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
Worlds of Ursula K. Le Guin / Kesh
United StatesUnited States, 1 hour 8 minutes, page 21
  • Sunday, March 17, 12:30 - 1:38 pm: Cinema 21
  • Monday, March 18, 6:00 - 7:08 pm: Whitsell Auditorium

United States, Afghanistan

Afghan Cycles
United StatesAfghanistanUnited States, Afghanistan, 1 hour 30 minutes, page 17
  • Tuesday, March 12, 6:00 - 7:30 pm: Cinema 21
  • Friday, March 15, 8:30 - 10:00 pm: Fox Tower
  • Sunday, March 24, 1:30 - 3:00 pm: Whitsell Auditorium

United States, Mexico, Switzerland

The Proposal
United StatesMexicoSwitzerlandUnited States, Mexico, Switzerland, 1 hour 25 minutes, page 19
  • Saturday, March 16, 8:30 - 9:55 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
  • Sunday, March 17, 12:00 - 1:25 pm: Whitsell Auditorium

Other

Shorts 1: Documentary Views
1 hour 24 minutes, page 28
  • Tuesday, March 12, 6:00 - 7:24 pm: Fox Tower
Shorts 2: Animated Worlds
1 hour 35 minutes, page 29
  • Wednesday, March 13, 6:00 - 7:35 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
Shorts 3: Past, Present, Future
1 hour 33 minutes, page 30
  • Friday, March 15, 6:00 - 7:33 pm: Fox Tower
Shorts 4: Oregon Shorts 1: Documenting the Times
1 hour 23 minutes, page 31
  • Saturday, March 16, 2:30 - 3:53 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
Shorts 5: Oregon Shorts 2: Dreams of Escape
1 hour 29 minutes, page 32
  • Sunday, March 17, 3:00 - 4:29 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
Shorts 6: Lost & Found
1 hour 25 minutes, page 33
  • Wednesday, March 20, 6:00 - 7:25 pm: Fox Tower
Shorts 7: Ways of Seeing
1 hour 38 minutes, page 34
  • Thursday, March 21, 6:00 - 7:38 pm: Whitsell Auditorium
Continue ... to the Scheduling Assistant page. (Your choices have already been saved.)