Ashland Independent Film Festival

April 4 - 8, 2013 — Ashland, Oregon

Your Festival Schedule

Here's the festival schedule; if you sign in, you'll be able to click on the grid to schedule screenings.

Thursday, April 4

Armory Ashland Springs Hotel Varsity 1 Varsity 2 Varsity 3 Varsity 4 Varsity 5
noon
1 pm
2 pm
3 pm
4 pm
5 pm
6 pm
7 pm
8 pm
9 pm
10 pm
11 pm
Casting By United States
6:00 - 7:29 pm
Spark/Ritual United States
9:00 - 10:36 pm
Opening Night Bash
7:30 - 9:00 pm
Emanuel…Fishes United States
12:00 - 1:35 pm
Moo Man United Kingdom
3:00 - 4:38 pm
Sweet Dreams United States
6:00 - 7:29 pm
Gideon's Army United States
9:00 - 10:36 pm
Valentine Road United States
12:20 - 1:47 pm
Before the Spring… United StatesEgypt
3:20 - 4:55 pm
Short Docs
6:20 - 7:45 pm
Shepard & Dark
9:20 - 10:59 pm
Story of Luke United StatesCanada
12:40 - 2:15 pm
Animation Shorts
3:40 - 4:51 pm
Kings of Summer United States
6:40 - 8:17 pm
Pit Stop
9:40 - 11:18 pm
Survival Prayer United StatesCanada
12:10 - 1:24 pm
Detroit Unleaded United States
3:10 - 4:43 pm
Between Us United States
6:10 - 7:52 pm
Bouy / Act of Revenge United States
9:10 - 10:42 pm
Aquí y Allá United StatesSpainMexico
12:30 - 2:20 pm
William & the Windmill United StatesMalawi
3:30 - 5:03 pm
Sparrows Dance United States
6:30 - 8:05 pm
We Always Lie… United States
9:30 - 11:19 pm

Friday, April 5

Armory Ashland Springs Hotel Ashland St. Cinema 4 Varsity 1 Varsity 2 Varsity 3 Varsity 4 Varsity 5
9 am
10 am
11 am
noon
1 pm
2 pm
3 pm
4 pm
5 pm
6 pm
7 pm
8 pm
9 pm
10 pm
11 pm
Oscar Short Docs 1
9:30 - 10:44 am
Casting By United States
12:00 - 1:29 pm
World Acc… Cheney United States
3:00 - 4:30 pm
Redwood Highway United States
6:00 - 7:35 pm
Crash Reel United States
9:00 - 10:48 pm
FT: No Borders
10:00 - 11:30 am
Life According to Sam United States
6:40 - 8:17 pm
Locals Only
9:40 - 10:48 pm
Sweet Dreams United States
9:30 - 10:59 am
Moo Man United Kingdom
12:00 - 1:38 pm
God Loves Uganda United States
3:00 - 4:30 pm
Secret Screening United States
6:00 - 7:45 pm
After Tiller United States
9:00 - 10:25 pm
Before the Spring… United StatesEgypt
9:50 - 11:25 am
Congratulations United States
12:20 - 1:53 pm
From Nothing… United States
3:20 - 4:39 pm
Shepard & Dark
6:20 - 7:59 pm
Valentine Road United States
9:20 - 10:47 pm
Forgotten Kingdom United StatesLesothoSouth Africa
10:10 - 11:47 am
Short Stories
12:40 - 2:17 pm
Plimpton! United States
3:40 - 5:06 pm
Animation Shorts
6:40 - 7:51 pm
Kings of Summer United States
9:40 - 11:17 pm
Between Us United States
9:40 - 11:22 am
Survival Prayer United StatesCanada
12:10 - 1:24 pm
Bouy / Act of Revenge United States
3:10 - 4:42 pm
Detroit Unleaded United States
6:10 - 7:43 pm
Walking the Camino United States
9:10 - 10:35 pm
William & the Windmill United StatesMalawi
10:00 - 11:33 am
The Retrieval United States
12:30 - 2:07 pm
We Always Lie… United States
3:30 - 5:19 pm
Aquí y Allá United StatesSpainMexico
6:30 - 8:20 pm
Sparrows Dance United States
9:30 - 11:05 pm

Saturday, April 6

Armory Ashland Springs Hotel Ashland St. Cinema 4 Varsity 1 Varsity 2 Varsity 3 Varsity 4 Varsity 5
9 am
10 am
11 am
noon
1 pm
2 pm
3 pm
4 pm
5 pm
6 pm
7 pm
8 pm
9 pm
10 pm
11 pm
Joe Papp United States
9:30 - 10:54 am
Oscar Short Docs 2
12:00 - 1:19 pm
God Loves Uganda United States
3:00 - 4:30 pm
Crash Reel United States
6:00 - 7:48 pm
Spark/Ritual United States
9:00 - 10:36 pm
FT: Close-Up…
10:00 - 11:30 am
Family Shorts
10:10 - 10:54 am
Family Shorts
12:40 - 1:24 pm
Family Shorts
3:40 - 4:24 pm
Locals Only/Launch Awards
6:40 - 7:52 pm
Kings of Summer United States
9:40 - 11:17 pm
World Acc… Cheney United States
9:30 - 11:00 am
Sweet Dreams United States
12:00 - 1:29 pm
After Tiller United States
3:00 - 4:25 pm
Gideon's Army United States
6:00 - 7:36 pm
Emanuel…Fishes United States
9:00 - 10:35 pm
Congratulations United States
9:50 - 11:23 am
Shepard & Dark
12:20 - 1:59 pm
Short Docs
3:20 - 4:45 pm
Valentine Road United States
6:20 - 7:47 pm
From Nothing… United States
9:20 - 10:39 pm
Animation Shorts
10:10 - 11:21 am
Forgotten Kingdom United StatesLesothoSouth Africa
12:40 - 2:17 pm
Story of Luke United StatesCanada
3:40 - 5:15 pm
Pit Stop
6:40 - 8:18 pm
Short Stories
9:40 - 11:17 pm
Bouy / Act of Revenge United States
9:40 - 11:12 am
Detroit Unleaded United States
12:10 - 1:43 pm
Survival Prayer United StatesCanada
3:10 - 4:24 pm
Walking the Camino United States
6:10 - 7:35 pm
Between Us United States
9:10 - 10:52 pm
Aquí y Allá United StatesSpainMexico
10:00 - 11:50 am
We Always Lie… United States
12:30 - 2:19 pm
Sparrows Dance United States
3:30 - 5:05 pm
William & the Windmill United StatesMalawi
6:30 - 8:03 pm
The Retrieval United States
9:30 - 11:07 pm

Sunday, April 7

Armory Ashland Springs Hotel Ashland St. Cinema 4 Varsity 1 Varsity 2 Varsity 3 Varsity 4 Varsity 5
9 am
10 am
11 am
noon
1 pm
2 pm
3 pm
4 pm
5 pm
6 pm
7 pm
8 pm
9 pm
10 pm
11 pm
Going for Gold
9:30 - 10:28 am
Jake Shimabukuro United States
12:00 - 1:12 pm
Awards Celebration
7:30 - 10:00 pm
FT: Transmedia 101…
10:00 - 11:30 am
Family Shorts
12:40 - 1:24 pm
Family Shorts
3:40 - 4:24 pm
Life According to Sam United States
6:40 - 8:17 pm
Gideon's Army United States
9:30 - 11:06 am
Secret Screening United States
12:00 - 1:45 pm
Emanuel…Fishes United States
3:00 - 4:35 pm
After Tiller United States
6:00 - 7:25 pm
Moo Man United Kingdom
9:00 - 10:38 pm
From Nothing… United States
9:50 - 11:09 am
Before the Spring… United StatesEgypt
12:20 - 1:55 pm
Short Docs
3:20 - 4:45 pm
Congratulations United States
6:20 - 7:53 pm
Valentine Road United States
9:20 - 10:47 pm
Plimpton! United States
10:10 - 11:36 am
Kings of Summer United States
12:40 - 2:17 pm
Pit Stop
3:40 - 5:18 pm
Short Stories
6:40 - 8:17 pm
Story of Luke United StatesCanada
9:40 - 11:15 pm
Walking the Camino United States
9:40 - 11:05 am
Detroit Unleaded United States
12:10 - 1:43 pm
Bouy / Act of Revenge United States
3:10 - 4:42 pm
Survival Prayer United StatesCanada
6:10 - 7:24 pm
Between Us United States
9:10 - 10:52 pm
Sparrows Dance United States
10:00 - 11:35 am
William & the Windmill United StatesMalawi
12:30 - 2:03 pm
We Always Lie… United States
3:30 - 5:19 pm
The Retrieval United States
6:30 - 8:07 pm
Aquí y Allá United StatesSpainMexico
9:30 - 11:20 pm

Monday, April 8

Varsity 1 Varsity 2 Varsity 3 Varsity 4 Varsity 5
9 am
10 am
11 am
noon
1 pm
2 pm
3 pm
4 pm
5 pm
6 pm
7 pm
8 pm
9 pm
10 pm
11 pm
Audience: Best Feature
9:30 - 11:00 am
Juried: Best Doc
12:00 - 1:30 pm
Locals Only
3:00 - 4:08 pm
Juried: Best Feature
6:00 - 8:00 pm
Audience: Best Doc
9:00 - 10:30 pm
Shepard & Dark
9:50 - 11:29 am
Walking the Camino United States
12:20 - 1:45 pm
Redwood Highway United States
3:20 - 4:55 pm
Short Docs
6:20 - 7:45 pm
We Always Lie… United States
9:20 - 11:09 pm
Juried/Aud. Award Shorts
10:10 - 11:40 am
Forgotten Kingdom United StatesLesothoSouth Africa
12:40 - 2:17 pm
Plimpton! United States
3:40 - 5:06 pm
Joe Papp United States
6:40 - 8:04 pm
Animation Shorts
9:40 - 10:51 pm
Detroit Unleaded United States
9:40 - 11:13 am
Bouy / Act of Revenge United States
12:10 - 1:42 pm
Walking the Camino United States
3:10 - 4:35 pm
Between Us United States
6:10 - 7:52 pm
Survival Prayer United StatesCanada
9:10 - 10:24 pm
We Always Lie… United States
10:00 - 11:49 am
Aquí y Allá United StatesSpainMexico
12:30 - 2:20 pm
Sparrows Dance United States
3:30 - 5:05 pm
The Retrieval United States
6:30 - 8:07 pm
William & the Windmill United StatesMalawi
9:30 - 11:03 pm
Festival as of Tuesday, March 26 2013, 12:45 pm